4-H Clubs

Big Stone County 4-H Contacts

If you have additional questions, please contact the Big Stone County Extension Service Office at 320-839-6380 or 800-279-2518

Almond Highlanders 4-H Club Club
Club Leader: Dale & Karen Fitzner, 320-325-5531
Regular Meeting: 2nd Monday, Clinton Memorial Building, 7:30 p.m.

Beardsley Go-Getters 4-H Club
Club Leader: Vicki Athey,320-748-7141 and Nancy Fischer,320-265-0114
Regular Meeting: 1st Monday, Beardsley Auditorium, 7:30 p.m.

Clever Clovers 4-H Club
Club Leaders: Kim Danielson,320-273-2318
Regular Meeting: 4th Monday, Eidskog Church, 7:00 p.m.

Odessa Jolly Workers 4-H Club
Club Leaders: Sandy Goergen, 320-839-7186 and Judy Sprung, 320-839-7129
Regular Meeting: 3rd Monday, 7:30 p.m.

Eager Beavers 4-H Club
Club Leaders: Tammy Schumacher,320-839-2254 and Penny Hormann,320-839-2005
Regular Meeting: 2nd Tuesday of the month, First English Lutheran Church, Ortonville

Toqua Troopers 4-H Club
Club Leader: Deb Farwell, 320-748-7667
Regular Meeting: Last Monday, Graceville Community Bldg. 7 p.m.

Chippewa County 4-H Contacts

For further information on the 4-H clubs listed below please contact:
Kami Schoenfeld
County 4-H Program Coordinator

320-269-6521

Montevideo Area

Cheerful Champs 4-H Club
Jamie & Jennifer Winters 320-226-5631
Ed & Kathy Johnson 507-227-8866
Paul & Kathy Toft 320-269-3765

Mandt Livewires 4-H Club
Janet Bosch 320-843-4432

Milan Area

Milan Challengers 4-H Club
Jen Tostenson, 320-269-8185

Mighty Milan 4-H Club
Kami Schoenfeld 320-269-6521
Ann Thompson 320-734-4868

Maynard Area

Chippewa Champs 4-H Club
Kjersti Jaenisch 320-367-2782
Shalesha Sumner 320-367-2114

Granite Falls Area

Granite Go Getters 4-H Club
Sarah Bartels, 320-669-3353

Lac Qui Parle County 4-H Contacts

For further information on the 4-H clubs listed below please contact:
Mary Ann Anderson
County 4-H Program Coordinator

320-598-3325

Boyd Rams
Angela Ingalls 507-430-5242

Freeland Telestars
Michelle Schmidt 320-668-2428

Garfield Pacers
Todd & Sarah Patzer 320-668-2626
Rod & Angle Djonne 320-668-2468

Hantho Headliners
Bernice Oellien H: 320-752-4757 or W: 1-800-992-8812

Madison Go-Getters
Jon & Dawn Olson 320-752-4738

North Stars
Jill Adelman 320-568-2225 or Cindy Brehmer 320-568-2525

Riverside Rockets
Jim Hofmann 320-226-3501

Shamrock Dream Achievers
*Gloria Kerkaert- Call Extension Office 320-598-3325

Swift County 4 -H Contacts

For further information on the 4-H clubs listed below, please contact:
Janelle Lanoue
County 4-H Program Coordinator 
jalanoue@umn.edu
320-843-3796
Big Bend Aces 4-H Club
The Big Bend Aces generally meet the 3rd Sunday of each month at 6:30 p.m. 
at the Swift County Law Enforcement Center 

Busy Go Getters 4-H Club

The Busy Go Getters generally meet the 2nd Sunday of the month at 6:00 p.m. at the Swift County Law Enforcement Center

Clontarf Haymakers 4-H Club

The Clontarf Haymakers generally meet the 2nd Sunday of each month at 4:00 p.m. (school months) or 6:00 p.m. (summer months) at the Clontarf Hall 

Cool Club 4-H Club

The Cool Club generally meet the 1st Sunday of each month at 5:30 p.m. at the Swift County Law Enforcement Center 

Dublin Victory 4-H Club

The Dublin Victory generally meet the 1st Sunday of each month at 5:00 p.m. at the KMS High School in Kerkhoven

Hayes Kildare 4-H Club

The Hayes-Kildare generally meet the 2nd Sunday of each month at 5:30 p.m. at the KMS Elementary School in Murdock

Hegbert Winners 4-H Club

The Hegbert Winners generally meet the 1st Monday of every other month 
at the Appleton Ambulance Garage

Lake Hazel Eager Beavers 4-H Club
The Lake Hazel Eager Beavers generally meet the 2nd Sunday of each month at 4:00 p.m. at the Swift County Law Enforcement Center

Mighty Clovers 4-H Club

The Mighty Clovers generally meet the 1st or 2nd Wednesday of each month at 5:45 p.m. at the Swift County Law Enforcement Center

Moyer Eagles 4-H Club

The Moyer Eagles generally meet the 1st Sunday of the month at 4:00 p.m. at Holloway Community Center 

Swift Falls Winners 4-H Club

The Swift Falls Winners generally meet the 3rd Sunday of each month at 11:30 a.m. at the Camp Lake Town Hall in Swift Falls 

Yellow Medicine County 4-H Contacts

For further information on the 4-H clubs listed below please contact:
Michelle Molden Ascheman
County 4-H Program Coordinator

320-669-4471

Canby Area

Burr Bustlers 4-H Club
Stu and Renee Frazeur 507-223-7789
Meet 1st Thursday of month at 6:30 PM
at Canby Community Center

Oshkosh Wide Awakes 4-H Club
Rhonda Weidert 507-223-5015 or Gary and Kari Goplen 507-223-5267
Meet 3rd Monday of month 7:00 PM
Canby Community Center

Wergeland Willing Workers 4-H Club
Dawn and Darrell Regnier, 507-223-5856
Meet 7:30 PM
Porter Senior Citizen Building

Clarkfield and Granite Falls Area

Prairie Runners 4-H Club
Sara Jorgens 320-855-2219
Meet 3rd Sunday of month 4:00 PM
Clarkfield City Hall

Echo and Wood Lake Area

4-Leaf Clovers 4-H Club
Lorraine Vold 320-383-2307
Meet 2nd Tuesday of month 7:00 PM
at Hanley Falls Legion Hall

Horse Project 4-H Club
Jim and Deanna Oellien Leaders 507-224-2105
Meet first Sunday of month 6:00 PM
Clarkfield City Hall

Dog Project
Leader Please call the Extension office at 320-669-4471